Diane Tremain
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 10 years
- Graduation year: 2011
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1528333127
Diane Tremain NP-C
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 8609 Evergreen Way in Everett, WA 98208. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Allergies, Insomnia, Migraine, Prescription Refill, Weight Loss. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528333127. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 789-3789. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Diane Tremain, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Diane Tremain.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Diane Tremain
Studies
Graduated in 2011Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
There are 6 other family nurse practitioners in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6301 Stadium Drive Suite 500 Clemmons, 27012, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12728 19th Avenue Southeast Everett, 98208, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1201 Pacific Avenue Suite 400 Tacoma, 98402, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 550 17th Avenue Suite 680 Seattle, 98122, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 14434 Ambaum Boulevard Southwest Suite 5 Burien, 98166, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12800 Bothell Everett Highway Everett, 98208, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1200 Airport Heights Drive Suite 240 Anchorage, 99508, AK
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Diane Tremain?
Diane Tremain's office is located at 8609 Evergreen Way in Everett, WA 98208.
Does Diane Tremain have affiliation with practices?
Diane Tremain is affiliated with Sherwood Urgent Care.
Has Diane Tremain affiliation with hospitals?
Diane Tremain is affiliated with WHIDBEYHEALTH MEDICAL CENTER.
What conditions does Diane Tremain treat?
Diane Tremain provides treatment for Acne, Allergies, Insomnia, Migraine, Prescription Refill, Weight Loss. For the full list see this list.